2006 Candidate Profiles / VANDERBURGH COUNTY - Tri-State News, Weather & Sports

2006 Candidate Profiles / VANDERBURGH COUNTY

Heldt, Carl A. Vand County First Ciruit Court
Lloyd, Mary Margaret (Maggie) Vand County Superior Court
O'Daniel, Conor Vand County Superior Court
Niemeier, Brett J. Vand County Superior Court
Tornatta, Robert (Jeff) Vand County Superior Court
Trockman, Wayne S. Vand County Superior Court
Hermann, Nicholas Republican Prosecuting Attornery Vand 1st Circuit
Levco, Stanley M. Democrat Prosecuting Attornery Vand 1st Circuit
Fluty Jr., Bill Republican County Auditor
Bordfeld, Lauren N. Democrat County Auditor
Goedde, Robert A. Republican County Sheriff
Williams, Eric R. Democrat County Sheriff
Elkins, Tammy M. Republican County Assessor
Weaver, Jonathan Democrat County Assessor
Shetler, Jr. Tom Republican County Commissioner District 2
Tornatta, Troy Democrat County Commissioner District 2
Raben, James B. Republican County Council Member District 1
Utley, Gregg Democrat County Council Member District 1
Wortman, Curt Republican County Council Member District 2
Bassemier, Ed Republican County Council Member District 3
Sutton, Royce A. Democrat County Council Member District 3
Winnecke, Lloyd W. Republican County Council Member District 4
Kron, Randall C. Republican Armstrong Township Assessor/Trustee
Kron, Melvin A. Republican Armstrong Township Board Member
Adler, Gilbert T. Democrat Armstrong Township Board Member
Martin, Francis J. Democrat Armstrong Township Board Member
Stucki, Debbie Republican  Center Township Assessor 
Stucki, Mike  Independent Center Township Assessor
Ritter, Jim (Tiger) Republican Center Township Trustee 
Foerster, Robert S.  Republican  Center Township Board Member 
Kirwer, John F. (Jack)  Republican  Center Township Board Member  
Mengon, Sr. Arthur E.  Republican  Center Township Board Member  
Mangold, Robert E.  Democrat Center Township Board Member  
Schaefer, Tim  Democrat  German Township Assessor 
Happe, Fred L.  Democrat  German Township Trustee 
Bishop, Tim  Democrat  German Township Board Member 
Hartmann, Ron  Democrat German Township Board Member
Schapker, Ray  Democrat  German Township Board Member 
Price, James R. Republican  Knight Township Trustee 
Durham, Linda Kaye  Democrat  Knight Township Trustee 
Kniese, Jr. Norman L.  Republican Knight Township Board Member 
Nicholson, Suzanne A. Republican  Knight Township Board Member  
Shetler, Thomas J. Republican  Knight Township Board Member  
Koob, Glen Tornatta Democrat Perry Township Assessor 
Goebel, Brady Republican  Perry Township Trustee 
Mosby, David W. Democrat  Perry Township Trustee 
Riney, Rick  Independent Perry Township Trustee
Duckworth, Elizabeth B. Republican  Perry Township Board Member
Nagy, Frank A.  Republican  Perry Township Board Member
Jost, Lloyd D.  Democrat  Perry Township Board Member 
Smith Bond, Norma J.  Democrat  Perry Township Board Member 
Stratman, James E.  Democrat  Perry Township Board Member 
Hatfield, Paul E.  Democrat  Pigeon Township Assessor
Hart, Mary E.  Democrat  Pigeon Township Trustee
Burgei, Christopher Republican Pigeon Township Board Member 
Hayes, Israel  Republican  Pigeon Township Board Member 
Eickhoff, Mary Ann  Democrat  Pigeon Township Board Member
Kixmiller, Mary C.  Democrat Pigeon Township Board Member
Rogers, Callie M.  Democrat Pigeon Township Board Member
Habermel, John H.  Republican  Scott Township Assessor 
Harris, Bob F.  Republican  Scott Township Trustee
Jackson, Sr. Wayne D.  Republican  Scott Township Board Member 
McCutchan, Jim Republican Scott Township Board Member
Silke, Marlin C.  Republican  Scott Township Board Member 
Christopher, Gregory H.  Democrat  Union Township Assessor/Trustee 
Steinkamp, Joseph E.  Independent  Union Township Assessor/Trustee 
Winiger, Clyde Republican  Union Township Board Member 
Kolb, Michael  Democrat  Union Township Board Member 
Kuester, Kenneth  Democrat  Union Township Board Member 
York, Douglas  Democrat  Union Township Board Member
Flemming Marion P.   School Board At Large
McCamish, Michael    School Board At Large 
Small, Robert M.   School Board At Large  
Swanson, Patricia    School Board At Large  
Umbach, Jr. Albert J.   School Board At Large 
Washington, Talitha (Wangerin)    School Board At Large  
Weir, Jr. Harry W. (Billy)    School Board At Large  
Kiefer, Christopher A.    School Board District One 
McLaughlin, Colleen   School Board District One  
Wist, William    School Board District One  
Woolley, Norbert L.    School Board District One  
Asbury, William Paul    School Board District Two 
Becker, Sally Newhouse    School Board District Two 
Devine, Jeffrey Lee    School Board District Two  
Duckworth, Michael J.    School Board District Two  
Easley, Andy   School Board District Two  
Niedhammer, Frankie Rae   School Board District Two  
Robinson, Andrew W.    School Board District Two  
Volz, Jo Ann Frick    School Board District Two  
     
Powered by Frankly