SIAC All-Conference Teams - Tri-State News, Weather & Sports

SIAC All-Conference Teams

2006 SIAC All-Conference Teams

Softball:

First Team
Pitchers: Ashley Eberhard Castle
Brooke Pennington Harrison
Krista Price Memorial
Amber Dickman Bosse
Catcher: Emily O'Bryan Memorial
Infielders: Kiara Butler Harrison
Brittany DeWeese Memorial
Amber Chapman Castle
Bryn Boren Reitz
Outfielders: Emerald Graham Castle
Lory Wilzbacher Central
Tiffany Payton Mater Dei
Designated Player Dani Monks Reitz
Corie Betz Central
Second Team
Abby Hornbeck Castle
Sarah Scott Mater Dei
Kristy Elderkin North
Taylor Wilson Harrison
Laura Helms Castle
Claire Ballard North

Girls Track:

First Team Second Team
100 Meter Dash Kylie Dossett/Reitz Danika Malone/Memorial
200 Meter Dash Dana Perkins/Reitz Dyrena Darrett Bosse
400 Meter Dash Jennifer McCall/Memorial Lori LeClere/Memorial
800 Meter Dash Shyanne Becker/Harrison Lauren Crick/Central
1600 Meter Run Jennifer Balbach/Memorial Lauren Crick/Central
3200 Meter Run Emalie Alvey/Castle Shelby Cron/Memorial
100 Meter Hurdles Katie Johnson/Harrison Kayla Kimbers/Bosse
300 Meter Hurdles Katie Johnson/Harrison Dionna Snaden/North
400 Meter Hurdles Bosse/Dyrena Darrett Harrison/Chelsea Brown
          Nikki Darrett                Ebony Holmes

          Andrea Kimbrew

               Brittany Johnson
          Dominique Smith                Katie Johnson
1600 Meter Relay North/Dionna Snaden Memorial/Susan Ellsperman
           Kristen Parker                  Samantha Kilbane
           Lisa Roettger                  Lauren Kohut
           LaCole McMiller                  Jennifer McCall
3200 Meter Relay Memorial/Jennifer Balbach Harrision/Natalie Avon
               Shelby Cron                Lynn Nguyen
               Jennifer McCall                Shyanne Becker
               Lauren Pijut                Taylor Speciale
High Jump Jasmine Ussery/Castle Dominique Smith/Bosse
Molly Tornatta/Central
Long Jump Jenny Troyer/Harrison Dana Perkins/Reitz
Pole Vault Kara Rogier/Castle Jenny Troyer/Harrison
Shot Put Elizabeth Delong/Castle Demetria Staten/Harrison
Discus Elizabeth Delong/Castle Abbey Loehr/Castle

Boys Track

First Team Second Team
100 Meter Dash Daylon Redding/ Reitz Jeremy Artis/Central
200 Meter Dash Daylon Redding/Reitz Daric Bailey/Memorial
400 Meter Dash Darius Thomas/Reitz Ken Poe/Central
800 Meter Dash Patrick McKinney/Mater Dei Quentin Harris/Castle
1600 Meter Run Chris Reynolds/Reitz Ryan Witters/Memorial
3200 Meter Run Ryan Witters/Memorial Scotty Kern/Central
110 Meter Hurdles Bryce Brown/Harrison Brandon Stewart/North
400 Meter Relay Reitz/Cody Radford Central/Brandon Artis
         Ricky Crider             Jeremy Artis
         Daylon Redding             Bryan Koewler
         Paul McIntosh             Lee Young
1600 Meter Relay Central/Brandon Artis Harrison/Nick Avon
            James Cochran               Derek Eichner
            Clint Mobley               Bryce Brown
            Ken Poe               Anthony Leavell
3200 Meter Relay Memorial/John Henry Mater Dei/Nathan Dewig
               Joey Blue                 Sean Herron
               Joey Kiefer                 Patrick McKinney
               Ryan Witters                 Nick Schenk
High Jump Alex Miller/Central Kendal Brown/Harrison
Long Jump Brandon Stewart/North Daniel Dormeier/Castle
Pole Vault Wade Nixon/Castle Greg Thomason/Castle
Shot Put Max Dedmond/Central Kwan Dixon/Bosse
Discus Max Dedmond/Central Kwan Dixon/Bosse

  • SPORTSMore>>

  • Hoosiers Fall To Chattanooga On Monday

    Hoosiers Fall To Chattanooga On Monday

    Monday, November 20 2017 11:11 PM EST2017-11-21 04:11:33 GMT
    (Indiana University)(Indiana University)

    Seniors Tyra Buss and Amanda Cahill paced Indiana Women’s Basketball with another pair of double-doubles, but it wasn’t enough as a big third quarter sent Chattanooga to victory, 64-61, on Monday night at Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall.

    More >>

    Seniors Tyra Buss and Amanda Cahill paced Indiana Women’s Basketball with another pair of double-doubles, but it wasn’t enough as a big third quarter sent Chattanooga to victory, 64-61, on Monday night at Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall.

    More >>
  • Eagles survive battle with Bulldogs, 72-65

    Eagles survive battle with Bulldogs, 72-65

    Monday, November 20 2017 10:48 PM EST2017-11-21 03:48:06 GMT

    The University of Southern Indiana men's basketball team survived a battle with Fisk University, 72-65, Monday evening at the Physical Athletics Center. USI watched its record to 4-2 overall in 2017-18, while Fisk, which is a member of the NAIA and considers the game an exhibition, remains 5-1.  

    More >>

    The University of Southern Indiana men's basketball team survived a battle with Fisk University, 72-65, Monday evening at the Physical Athletics Center. USI watched its record to 4-2 overall in 2017-18, while Fisk, which is a member of the NAIA and considers the game an exhibition, remains 5-1.  

    More >>
  • Rolen, Carpenter highlight Cards on HOF ballot

    Rolen, Carpenter highlight Cards on HOF ballot

    Monday, November 20 2017 6:57 PM EST2017-11-20 23:57:04 GMT

    A Cy Young Award winner, the franchise's all-time saves leader and an eight-time Gold Glove Award winner are among the former Cardinals to land on the 2018 National Baseball Hall of Fame ballot.

    More >>

    A Cy Young Award winner, the franchise's all-time saves leader and an eight-time Gold Glove Award winner are among the former Cardinals to land on the 2018 National Baseball Hall of Fame ballot.

    More >>
Powered by Frankly