IHSAA Boys Basketball Sectional Draw Held Sunday

IHSAA Boys Basketball Sectional Draw Held Sunday

EVANSVILLE, IN (WFIE) - We’re heading into the last week of the regular season, for boys high school basketball, in Indiana. That means, it’s time for the boys sectional draw. First round games, start Tuesday, February 26. Here are all the pairings:

--CLASS 4A SECTIONAL 16 AT NORTH’S HUSKY ARENA--

G1: Castle vs. Central--Tuesday, Feb. 26

G2: Jasper vs. Harrison--Tuesday, Feb. 26

G3: Reitz vs. Winner of G1--Friday, March 1

G4: North vs. Winner of G2--Friday, March 1

Championship: Winner of G3 vs. Winner of G4--Saturday, March 2

--CLASS 3A SECTIONAL 31 AT HATCHET HOUSE--

G1: Pike Central vs. Washington--Tuesday, Feb. 26

G2: Southridge vs. Sullivan--Tuesday, Feb. 26

G3: Vincennes Lincoln vs. Winner of G1--Friday, March 1

G4: Princeton Community vs. Winner of G2--Friday, March 1

Championship: Winner of G3 vs. Winner of G4--Saturday, March 2

--CLASS 3A SECTIONAL 32 AT BOONVILLE HIGH SCHOOL--

G1: Bosse vs. Heritage Hills--Tuesday, Feb. 2

G2: Gibson Southern vs. Boonville--Tuesday, Feb. 26

G3: Memorial vs. Winner of G1--Friday, March 1

G4: Mt. Vernon vs. Winner of G2--Friday, March 1

Championship: Winner of G3 vs. Winner of G4--Saturday, March 2

--CLASS 2A SECTIONAL 48 AT HUNTINGBURG MEMORIAL GYM--

G1: North Posey vs. Tecumseh--Tuesday, Feb. 26

G2: Mater Dei vs. South Spencer--Wednesday, Feb. 27

G3: Perry Central vs. Forest Park--Wednesday, Feb. 27

G4: Tell City vs. Winner of G1--Friday, March 1

G5: Winner of G2 vs. Winner of G3--Friday, march 1

Championship: Winner of G4 vs. Winner of G5--Saturday, March 2

--CLASS 1A SECTIONAL 63 AT LOOGOOTEE’S JACK BUTCHER ARENA--

G1: Loogootee vs. Vincennes Rivet--Tuesday, Feb. 26

G2: Orleans vs. Shoals--Tuesday, Feb. 26

G3: Barr‐Reeve vs. Winner of G1--Friday, March 1

G4: Washington Catholic vs. Winner of G2--Friday, March 1

Championship: Winner of G3 vs. Winner of G4--Saturday, March 2

--CLASS 1A SECTIONAL 64 AT WOOD MEMORIAL--

G1: Northeast Dubois vs. Cannelton--Tuesday, Feb. 26

G2: Wood Memorial vs. Springs Valley--Friday, March 1

G3: Ev. Day School vs. Winner of G1--Friday, March 1

Championship: Winner of G2 vs. Winner of G3--Saturday, March 2

Copyright 2019 WFIE. All rights reserved.